Staff

FROM SEPTEMBER 2016

Year 6

Mr Peter Stafford
Miss Madeleine Spalding

Year 5

Miss Katie Dixon
Miss Rachel Few

Year 4

Miss Deborah Turner
Miss Maddy Lyman

Year 3

Mr Mark Darling
Mr Peter Clynes

Year 2

Miss Helen Ager
Miss Elizabeth Allen
Mrs Nicola Darling

Year 1

Mrs Lauren Williams
Mrs Anita Dawson
Miss Rosie Neville
Mrs Jessica Ballard

Early Years

Miss Eleanor Simpson
Mrs Lauren Madgett
Miss Amelia George
Miss Catherine Clement
Miss Maxine Taylor

PE Instructors

Miss Geraldine Smyth
Mr Danny Hunt – PE Assistant

SEND Team

Mrs Gabrielle Deed – SENCo
Mrs Agnes Kittles – Assistant SENCo

LSAs

Mrs Lisa Ring
Mrs Marian Ivey
Mrs Jane Collins
Mrs Samantha Darroch
Mrs Sharon Warren
Mrs Caroline Duncombe
Mrs Julia Mills
Mrs Sue Bagwell
Mrs Kirsten Hammond
Mrs Alice Brand
Miss Stacey Harrington
Mrs Anita Hall
Mrs Claire Cross
Mrs Lisa McNamara

Mrs Kim Reeves
Miss Julie Durham
Mrs Karen Crouch
Mrs Janice Ramsey
Mrs Sue Smith
Mrs Corrine Symonds
Mrs Donna Andrews
Mrs Claire Underwood
Mrs Caroline Neary
Mrs Tina Agombar
Miss Jessica Hursit
Miss Jamie Graham – Apprentice

Mr Ben Woolley – GROW Operational Lead

Mrs Donna Staines – GROW Operational Lead Deputy / Family Support

Miss Suzannah Standen – GROW Specialist Behaviour Student Support

School Staff

Headteacher – Mr Andrew Smith
Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Rachel Pritchard

Teacher – Miss Helen Taylor
Teacher – Mrs Kate Alliston
Teacher and ECR Co-ordinator – Mrs Sarah Bradley
Teacher and ECC Co-ordinator – Mrs Anita Dawson
Trainee Teacher – Mr Cameron McGeachy
Teacher – Miss Helen Girling
Teacher/GROW Outreach Tutoring and Support Service – Miss Natalie Rayner
Teaching Apprentice – Miss Emma Waters
Teaching Apprentice – Mr Tom Weston

Support Team
Mrs Sharon McCormick – Family Liaison Worker

Admin Team

Mrs Trudie Spiller – Business Manager, Miss Alison Gooday – PA to Headteacher, Mrs Kirsty Hamblion – Personnel Administrator, Mrs Dawn Clarke – Finance and Admin Assistant,  Mrs Jacki Hadley – Finance Assistant and Miss Rebecca Newman – Admin Apprentice.

Premises Team

Mrs Barbara Evans – Facilities Manager,  Mr Paul Brittain – Facilities Assistant and Mr Jack Jeffrey – Site Lettings

Kitchen Team

Mrs Nicky Willis – Catering Manager, Mrs Denise Swanson – Catering Assistant, Mrs Denise Rudkin – Catering Assistant, Mrs Rosemarie Bishop – Catering Assistant and Miss Rebecca Wall – Catering Apprentice

Hygiene Team

Mrs Sandy Leach – Hygiene Manager, Mrs Julie Halliday – Hygiene Assistant, Kayleigh Gavrila – Hygiene Assistant and Claire Cranston – Hygiene Assistant

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Kim Reeve, Mrs Rosemarie Bishop, Mrs Janice Ramsey, Mrs Margaret Collar and Ms Julie Durham

MDA Team

Mrs Margaret Collar, Mrs Caroline Neary,  Mr John Hill, Mrs Donna Andrews,  Mrs Karen Cox,   Mrs Carolann Chapman, Mrs Sam Darroch, Ms Julie Durham, Mrs Lisa Ring, Mrs Tracy Latham, Ms Stacey Harrington, Mrs Lisa McNamara, Mrs Gill Benham, Mrs Charlotte Taylor, Mrs Claire Underwood, Mrs Tina Agombar, Mrs Corrine Symonds, Mrs Janice Ramsey, Mrs Sarah Penrose and Mrs Kathryn Reid.